skip to main content
BEHS Football Schedules
Posted On:
Tuesday, August 28, 2018

 

RED RAIDERS

2018 VARSITY FOOTBALL SCHEDULE

Date                    Opponent                    Location                      Time

August 24            Orangeburg-Wilkinson    Home                         7:30

August 31            Scott’s Branch               Away                          7:30

September 7        Lake Marion                  Away                          7:30

September 14      Edisto                           Home                         7:30

September 21      Calhoun County             Away                          7:30 

September 28      Wade Hampton              Home                         7:30

                             (Richard Carroll Night)

October 5             Allendale-Fairfax           Home                         7:30

                             (Homecoming)

October 12           Woodland                     Away                         7:30

October 19           Whale Branch               Away                          7:30

October 26           Barnwell                      Home                         7:30

                             (Senior Night)

 

Head Coach: Robert Williams

Assistant Coaches: Gene Williams, Marcus Cann, Coby Berry, Gene Schwarting,

Geremy Saitz, Jamie Downing and Jeremy Davis

Athletic Director: Robert Williams

Principal: Denny Ulmer

 

 

 

RED RAIDERS

2018 JUNIOR VARSITY FOOTBALL SCHEDULE

Date                    Opponent                    Location                      Time

August 30           Orangeburg-Wilkinson     Away                          6:00

September 6       Williston-Elko                 Home                         7:00

September 13      Edisto                           Away                          6:00

September 20     Calhoun County              Home                         6:00

September 27     Wade Hampton               Away                          7:00

October 4             Barnwell                       Away                          7:00

October 11           Woodland                     Home                         7:00

October 18          Whale Branch                 Home                         7:00

Coaches: Robert Williams, Gene Williams, Marcus Cann, Coby Berry, Gene Schwarting,

               Geremy Saitz, Jamie Downing and Jeremy Davis

Athletic Director: Robert Williams

Principal: Denny Ulmer


 

 

BAMBERG-EHRHARDT MIDDLE SCHOOL

RED RAIDERS

2018 MIDDLE SCHOOL FOOTBALL SCHEDULE

Date                    Opponent                    Location                      Time

September 6        Clark Middle                    Home                         5:30

September 13      Colleton County               Away                          6:00

September 19      Edisto (Wednesday)         Away                          6:00 

September 27      Wade Hampton                Away                          5:30

October 4            Barnwell                          Away                          5:30

October 11          Woodland                        Home                         5:30

October 18          Colleton County               Home                         5:30

.

Head Coach: Altroy Staley

Assistant Head Coach: Jake Stewart

Assistant Coaches: Jamie Downing and Jeremy Davis

Athletic Director: Robert Williams

Principal: Denise Miller


 

 

View all Highlights